Varsity Girls Basketball
-
Head Coach
William Harper
wharper@glenelg.org -
Assistant Coach
Ed Conroy
econroy@glenelg.org
Team Schedule
- Opponent Date Time Result
- Our Lady of Good Counsel - Scrimmage Nov 14 6:00 pm Away - T
- Archbishop Spalding High School - Scrimmage Nov 17 4:15 pm Home - T
- Garrison Forest School Nov 29 5:30 pm Home 37 - 34 W
- Bryn Mawr School Dec 1 4:00 pm Away 53 - 35 W
- Archbishop Carroll High School Dec 4 6:00 pm Away 32 - 74 L
- Park School Dec 6 5:00 pm Home 54 - 38 W
- Friends School of Baltimore Dec 8 4:45 pm Home 60 - 32 W
- Annapolis Area Christian School Dec 12 5:30 pm Home 74 - 33 W
- Chapelgate Christian Academy Dec 15 5:00 pm Away 54 - 25 W
- All About The Girls Holiday Hoops - Oakland Mills HS Dec 29 9:30 am Away 59 - 73 L
- All About The Girls Holiday Hoops - Meade HS Dec 30 12:00 am Away 57 - 39 W
- Chapelgate Christian Academy Jan 3 5:30 pm Home 65 - 23 W
- Catholic High School Jan 5 5:30 pm Home 77 - 27 W
- Indian Creek - Postponed Jan 9 6:00 pm Away - T
- Indian Creek Jan 10 6:00 pm Away 55 - 60 L
- Beth Tfiloh Community School Jan 11 5:30 pm Home 60 - 29 W
- Chesapeake High School - Canceled Jan 17 6:00 pm Away - T
- Annapolis Area Christian School Jan 26 8:00 pm Away 61 - 28 W
- 695 Hoops Public vs Private Challenge - Reservoir HS Jan 27 1:30 pm Away 27 - 34 L
- Park School Jan 30 4:15 pm Away 53 - 25 W
- Friends School of Baltimore Jan 31 5:00 pm Away 59 - 45 W
- Beth Tfiloh Community School Feb 5 6:00 pm Away 55 - 17 W
- Indian Creek Feb 7 4:15 pm Home 66 - 46 W
- Catholic High School Feb 9 4:30 pm Away 50 - 18 W
- IAAM Quarterfinals - Bye Feb 13 12:00 am Away - T
- IAAM Semifinals - Beth Tfiloh Feb 15 4:30 pm Away 67 - 23 W
- IAAM Finals - Indian Creek Feb 18 12:00 am Away 36 - 60 L
Roster
- Jersey Name Year
- 21 Ella Dyer 2026
- 32 Ella Madhok 2026
- 30 Kayden McDaniel 2027
- 12 Yara Najib 2025
- 4 Lily Preston 2027
- 22 Sophia Rakis 2025
- 13 Cecelia Solomon 2025
- 1 Zoe Taylor 2027
- 15 Margaret Turnure 2025
- 3 Alexis White 2027